Programme

Tuesday 23rd july 14.35 - 16.35 h. Location: -

Symposia Session 5

PLANT RESPONSES TO STRESSES AND CLIMATE CHANGE. SESSION 3

Location: N104
Organizers
Luigi Sanita' di Toppi
Cecilia Brunetti

ADVANCES IN PHYLOGENOMICS AND SYSTEMATICS OF THE BRASSICACEAE. SESSION 1

Location: N111+12
Organizers
Martin Lysak
D. Marcus Koch

IAWA SYMPOSIUM - THE CONTRIBUTION OF WOOD IN FOREST: FROM WOOD DYNAMICS TO TRAIT DIVERSITY AND CARBON GAINS

Location: N113+14
Organizers
Yafang Yin
Veronica de Micco
Pieter Baas

THE NEW VALUE OF SCIENTIFIC PUBLICATIONS IN THE DIGITAL AGE

Location: N115+16
Organizers
Donat Agosti
Laurence Bénichou

PATTERNS AND PROCESSES DRIVING CLIFF PLANT COMMUNITIES: APPROACHES FOR THE CONSERVATION OF ENDEMIC CLIFF FLORA. SESSION 1

Location: N109+10
Organizers
Martí March Salas
Juan Lorite Moreno
Pablo Tejero Ibarra

SYSTEMATICS AND EVOLUTION OF LAMIALES. SESSION 1

Location: N117+18
Organizer
Alexandre Zuntini

SPATIAL MODELLING OF PLANT NICHES AND DISTRIBUTIONS IN THE ANTHROPOCENE. SESSION 1

Location: Colón
Organizers
Rubén García Mateo
Alejandra Zarzo Arias

EVOLUTION OF KEY INNOVATIONS IN LAND PLANTS REVEALED THROUGH THE LENS OF EVODEVO. SESSION 2

Location: N105+6
Organizers
Javier Fuertes-Aguilar
D. Natalia Pabon Mora

ETHNOBOTANY AND CONSERVATION OF MEDICINAL PLANTS. SESSION 1

Location: N101+2
Organizers
Manuel Pardo de Santayana
Guillermo Benítez Cruz
Airy Gras Más

PLANT DIVERSITY, BIOGEOGRAPHY AND EVOLUTION IN THE TROPICS FOR CONSERVATION, RESTORATION AND SUSTAINABLE USE. SESSION 2

Location: N107+8
Organizers
Rosalía Pineiro Portela
Toby Pennington

ALPINE PLANT ECOLOGY AND DIVERSITY: FROM SPECIES TO ECOSYSTEMS. SESSION 1

Location: Plenary Room
Organizers
Alba Anadon-Rosell
Aaron Pérez Haase
Estela Illa Bachs

NEXT GENERATION ZINGIBERALES: FROM TAXONOMY TO EVOLUTION

Location: A10.13
Organizers
Axel Dalberg Poulsen
Vinita Gowda
Jana Leong-škorničková

PLANT CONSERVATION IN MEDITERRANEAN AND MACARONESIAN ISLANDS. SESSION 2

Location: Retiro
Organizers
Mauro Fois
Maria Panitsa
Gianluigi Bacchetta

RECENT ADVANCES IN THE MEGADIVERSE LEGUME SUBFAMILY PAPILIONOIDEAE - PART II

Location: A10.08
Organizers
Rafaela Trad
Gregory Kenicer
Ozan Şentürk

PLANT CONSERVATION GENETICS: FROM IN-SITU AND EX-SITU CONSERVATION TO REINTRODUCTIONS AND RESTORATIONS. SESSION 3

Location: N103
Organizers
Jeremie Fant
Rafael Urbina Casanova
Andrea Kramer

GENOMIC APPROACHES TO UNDERSTANDING THE ECOLOGY AND EVOLUTION OF SYMBIOTIC AND NON-SYMBIOTIC MICROALGAE. SESSION 2

Location: A9.12
Organizers
Lucia Muggia
D. Imke Schmitt

NEOTROPICAL BOTANICAL INVENTORIES: DOCUMENTING WHAT IS LEFT? PERSPECTIVES FROM ACROSS TROPICAL AMERICAS. SESSION 2

Location: Neptuno
Organizer
Manuel Luján

CONNECTIONS ALONG THE ATLANTIC FRINGE

Location: A10.1
Organizers
Micheline Sheehy Skeffington
Steve Gater